Connect with us

info@wskc.co.uk
Image Alt

WSKC | Outdoor Karting Larkhall, Scotland

  /  Latest News   /  WSKC Trophy Winners 2019

WSKC Trophy Winners 2019

2019 Trophy Winners – All winners will have a letter on way in the post to invite them to the evening.

Huge congratulations to all those below! From all at WSKC we can’t wait to see you at the Awards evening, with Duncan Vincent Commentary hosting what is sure to be a great evening!

Bambino Champion: Evi Davidson
Bambino 2nd Place Award: Cooper Sneddon
Bambino 3rd Place Award: Finlay Lawson

Honda Cadet Champion: Connor Leishman
Honda 2nd Place Award: Finlay Hughes
Honda Cadet 3rd Place Award: Aidan Seaton

Iame Cadet Champion: Finlay Brown
Iame Cadet 2nd Place Award: Jake Hodge
Iame Cadet 3rd Place Award: Jack Cunningham

Rotax Mini Max Champion: Liam Berry
Rotax Mini Max 2nd Place Award: Alex Duncan
Rotax Mini Max 3rd Place Award: Andrew Hughes
Rotax Junior Champion: Leon Henderson
Rotax Junior 2nd Place Award: John Knox
Rotax Junior 3rd Place Award: Ben Sherriff

TKM 4s Champion: George Wilson
TKM 4s 2nd Place Award: Joseph McAllister
TKM 4s 3rd Place Award: Stuart McDougall

The 2019 Committee made the decision after the cancellation of the IKR series to transfer the perpetual one of event trophies to the Club Championship round closest to when the events were due to be run this therefor means the following have won:

Davidson Busways Winner’s (Rnd 1 & 2 of Club Champs)
Bambino – Evi Davidson
Honda Cadet – Zac Drummond
Iame Cadet – Finlay Brown
Mini Max – Liam Berry
Junior Max – Leon Henderson

WSKC Scottish Open Winner’s (Run during Round 4 Club Champs)
Bambino – Evi Davidson
Honda Cadet – Zac Drummond
Mini Max – Liam Berry
Junior Max – Leon Henderson
TKM 4s – George Wilson

Summerlee Open Winners (Run during Rnd 5 August)
Bambino – Evi Davidson
Honda Cadet – Zac Drummond
Iame Cadet – Finlay Brown
Mini Max – Andrew Hughes
Junior Max – Leon Henderson

McLaren Trophy Winner – Announced on the evening
Overall Junior Champion – Connor Leishman
Overall Senior Champion – George Wilson

See https://wskc.co.uk/index.p…/…/12/07/wskc-awards-dinnerdance/ for information on how to book tickets and attend.
Club Championship supplementary regulations apply: 1.7.4 Trophies: Will be presented to the first three in each class at the Annual Dinner Dance. Failure to attend may result in any award being forfeit.